NEFSCUN Management Team

This post is also available in: Nepali

 

S.No. Name of Employee Designation
HEAD OFFICE (NEW-BANESHWOR, KATHMANDU)
1 Mr. Shivajee Sapkota Chief  Executive  Officer
2 Mr. Shiva Adhikari Department Head,Admin & Coordination
3 Mr. Ganesh Prasad Timalsina Officiating Department Head, Program Development
4 Mr. Durga Prasad Dhakal Officiating Department Head, Member Service
5 Mr. Radheshyam Shrestha Officiating Department Head,Business
6 Mr. Prem Nath Wagle Financial Literacy Officer
7 Mr. Ballav Timilsina Program Officer
8 Mr. Damodar Dhakal Financial Monitoring Officer
9 Ms. Rashmi Bastakoti Liaison Officer
10 Ms. Shanti Adhikari Monitoring Officer
11 Ms. Radha Poudel Communication and Coordination Officer
12 Mr. Keshab Prasad  Dahal Program Officer
13 Mr. Manoj  Budhathoki Interlending Officer
14 Mr. Bharat Neupane Program Officer
15 Mr. Jayaram Banjara Program Officer
16 Ms. Mana Kesari Maharjan Finance  Officer
17 Ms. Asmita Adhikari Monitoring and Evaluation Officer
18 Ms. Rita Subedi Monitoring and Evaluation Officer
19 Ms. Muna Shrestha Sr. Interlending Assistant
20 Mr. Rajan Subedi Sr. IT Assistant
21 Mr. Binod Dhakal Sr. Interlending Assistant
22 Ms. Purnima Koirala Sr. MIS Assistant
23 Ms. Rojina Thapa Sr. Interlending Assistant
24 Ms. Asina Poudel Sr. Assistant Management & Secretary
25 Mr. Prakash Adhikari Program Facilitator
26 Er. Bijaya Gautam Sr. IT Assistant
27 Mr. Mohan Kumar Shrestha Stationary Assistant
28 Mr. Thala Prasad Chaulagain Sr. Driver
29 Mr. Pradip Shrestha IT. Assistant
30 Ms. Aayusha Dangal Business Assistant
31 Ms. Pramila Shrestha Business Assistant
32 Mr.Sudhan Dhital Store Keeper
33 Mr.Madan Kumar Chand Office Assistant
34 Mr. Shyam Krishna Shrestha Stationary Assistant
35 Ms. Apsara Adhikari Office Assistant
36 Ms. Saraswoti Wagle Monitoring Assistant
37 Mr. Chiran Khatri Driver
38 Ms. Nirmala Karki Office Helper
39 Ms. Ajita Bhandari Office Helper
40 Mr.Abhishek Shrestha Office Helper
NEFSCUN RESOURCE CENTER,CHABAHIL
1 Mr. Sanjay Raj Timilsina Officiating Principal
2 Mr. Nava Kumar Adhikari Training Officer
3 Mr. Krishna Prasad Acharya Training Officer
KATHMANDU, CHABAHIL – FIELD OFFICEIL
1 Mr. Bidur Khadka Assistant Officer
2 Mr. Ram Kumar Pokharel Office  Assistant
LALITPUR – FIELD OFFICE
1 Mr. Manoj Karki Sr.Interlending Assistant
2 Mr. Tilak Prasad Chaulagain Interlending Assistant
SUNSARI – FIELD  OFFICE
1 Mr. Ram Krishna Bhattarai Field Program Officer
2 Ms. Binda Bhattarai Office Assistant
3 Mr. Ram Hari Bhattarai Office Assistant
BANKE – FIELD OFFICE
1 Mr. Bishnu Poudel Field Program Officer
2 Mr. Komal Adhikari Program Officer
3 Mr. Yam Bahadur Dangi Office Assistant
CHITAWAN- FIELD  OFFICE
1 Ms. Yam Kala Subedi Sr. Interlending Assistant
2 Mr. Asmit Ghimire Sr. Interlending Assistant
DOLKHA- FIELD  OFFICE
1 Mr. Kabi Neupane Field Program Officer
2 Mr. Samit Kumar Khadaka Sr. Interlending Assistant
3 Ms. Sunita Dahal Office Assistant
SARLAHI – FIELD OFFICE
1 Mr. Rajendra Dhakal Assistant Officer
2 Mr. Mahesh Baral Office Assistant
KAHCHANPUR – FIELD OFFICE
1 Mr. Bishnu Dutta Joshi Intelending Assistant
2 Mr.Deepak Raj Joshi Office Assistant
RUPANDEHI- FIELD OFFICE
1 Mr. Sunil Kumar Gyawali Field Program Officer
2 Ms. Jyoti Thapa Office Assistant
3 Mr.Suman Pandey Business Assistant
KASKI – FIELD OFFICE
1 Jaganath Lamichhane Sr.Assistant
2 Ms. Deepti  Acharya Office Assistant
KALANKI – FIELD OFFICE
1 Mr. Manohar Acharya Field Incharge
2 Mr. Ishwor Raj Ghimire Office Assistant
JHAPA – FIELD OFFICE
1 Mr. Ganesh Bhandari Program Assistant
2 Mr. Som Nath Dahal Office Assistant
DADELDHURA – FIELD OFFICE
1 Mr. Chandra Dev Joshi Field Office Incharge
2 Mr. Arun Bahadur Mahara Field Office Assistant
DANG – FIELD OFFICE
1 Mr. Ammar Nath Neupane Field incharge
2 Ms. Kalpana Bhandari Office Assistant
LAMJUNG – FIELD OFFICE
1 Mr.Rajendra Neupane Sr.Assistant
2 Mr.Ashok Ghimire Office Assistant
PARSA – FIELD OFFICE
1 Brijesh Gupta Sr.Assistant
2 Sandeep Chaurasiya Office Assistant